Privacy Policy for The Good Old Days Concerts website

The Good Old Days Concerts (ABN 59 001 888 124) respects and protects the privacy of its users. This Privacy Policy tells you how we collect and use information submitted to us online. The Good Old Days Concerts is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information.
There are many aspects of our website which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, some of our online features (such as in our “contact us” and “online booking submission” options) may require you to submit personally identifiable information (which could include name, postal address, email address and phone number).

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is securely stored which may be in hard copy or digital form offline. We do not use “Cloud” storage services.

Access to any personal information provided by you is restricted solely to our employees and staff and only to the extent that they require access in the normal fulfilment of their duties to provide our services to you.

Your personal information will never be revealed to third parties external to The Good Old Days Concerts except in the normal fulfilment of their services contracted by us to fulfil the normal provision of our services to you.

When you access our website, our web service provider may recognise and store your IP address for statistical purposes only. Our website does not use cookies to record any further information regarding your visit to our website.

If you have any questions regarding the Privacy Policy of The Good Old Days Concerts please do not hesitate to contact us by email to concerts@GoodOldDaysConcerts.com.au, by phone to (02) 9587 4569, or by letter to PO BOX 525 HURSTVILLE NSW 2220 AUSTRALIA

Acknowledgements: Black textured background courtesy of www.subtlepatterns.com